Chat with us
Gradient
Gradient
Share

JUNE 15 - 18

3D2N Ilocos City and Nature Trip

REQUEST THIS TRIP

Chris Grace Chan

A trip that will take you to the historical, city and nature side of Ilocos.

START Thu June 15, 2017 08:00 PM

END Sun June 18, 2017 08:00 PM

MEETING PLACE SM North EDSA, Quezon City, NCR, Philippines

PRICE ₱3,300.00/ Person

REQUIRED DOWNPAYMENT ₱1,600.00/ Person

Who's Going?

11 slots left!

HIGHLIGHTS INCLUSIONS WHAT TO BRING
Calle Crisologo Entrance Fee Sunblock
Guide Swimsuit
Transportation Snacks
Logistics and Coordinator fee Sand dunes ride (500php/pax)
Transient Accommodation (sharing) Meals thoughout the trip
extra clothes enough for 3days
toiletries

ITINERARY

Day 1
Day0-1 8pm - MEET UP SM North Edsa the Block UV Express Parking lot near BDO and 8:30pm ETD BONI AVENUE 9pm ETA BONI AVENUE 10pm- ETD TO VIGAN 2am- ETA TO Sison Pagsanjan (stopover) 5am- ETA to Vigan/Calle Crisologo 6am-Breakfast (anywhere in Vigan or way to Paoay Church) 7am - Pagburnayan (POTTERY) ** you can make your own here for a fee! 8am - Bantay bell tower & st augustine church 9am - Baluarte ni Chavit (Pax Account) 10:30am - Paoay Church **Tip: Try the Dragon Fruit icecream and also Pinakbet Pizza in the restaurant in front of Paoay Church 11am -ETD to Lunch (up to you saan kayo maglunch pero ayun un can take your lunch nearby Paoay Church, try Pinakbet Pizza) (pax account) 12pm- ETD to Malacañang of North 12:30pm - ETA MALACAÑANG of north 1:30pm - ETA TO MARCOS Museum 3pm - ETD to Laoag City - Sand Dunes 4pm- ETA SAND DUNES (Pax Account) 6pm - ETD ACCOMMODATION (Saud Beach Resort, Pagudpud) 7:30pm- ETA Accommodation 8pm - Dinner/Socials (pax account dinner) 10pm - Lights out (depende yan hehehe)
Day 2
Day 2 6am- Wake up call/Breakfast (pax account) 7am ETD to Cape Bojeador (Lighthouse) 8am ETA to Cape Bojeador 8:30am ETD Kapurpurawan Rock Formation (you can walk/trek or ride a horse for 50 php/way) ** has a view of new build windmills by bongbong marcos time but the ferdinand marcos windmills are in seashore side about 2hrs away from kapurpurawan) 9am ETA Kapurpurawan Rock Formation 10am ETD Kabigan Falls 10:30am ARRIVAL Kabigan falls (need to walk/trek for 45mins-1hr to reach the falls) *yummiest Tupig and Ilocos' Empanada ever!! 12:30/1pm LUNCH at Blue Lagoon Beach (pax account) * Hannah's Beach resort nearby where Asia's Longest OVER WATER Zipline is located. Try it out for 900php (pax account). 4pm Packed up/ETD TO BANTAY CAVE 4:30-4:45pm ETA TO BANTAY CAVE 4:45pm- ETD TO BANGUI WINDMILLS 5:30pm- ETA BANGUI WINDMILLS (sunset watching) 6:30pm - ETD ACCOM 7:30pm- ETA ACCOM/DINNER (pax account)
Day 3
Day 3 6am Wake up call/Breakfast 7am ETD VIGAN 9am ETA VIGAN/Buy Pasalubong 10am ETD MNL 12pm LUNCH (Leeza's, Sison, Pangasinan) 1pm RESUME 6pm ETA MNL